When you life forever what do you life for?Twilight

I Want It All HSM3

15. září 2008 v 17:00 | Christine262 |  Texty z HSM 1,2,3
Imagine having everything we ever dreamed
Don't you want it (Maybe)
Can't you see it (Kinda)
Imagine first audition after college
I get the lead (A part from me)
Well of course (Yeah right)
You gotta believe it (You talkin)
You and I all the fame
(Sharpay and what's his name)
Sound's exciting? (inviting)
Let's do it then (Let's sing)
Personal stylist, agent and a publicist
But where do I bid into this?
With you we can win (win the part)
Think bigger
Become superstars (That's better)
Don't you see that bigger is better
and better is bigger
A little bit in ever no no no
Don't
You want it all!
You want it, you know that you want it
The fame and the fortune and more
You want it all!
You want it, you know that you want it
You gotta have your star on the door
You want the world
Nothing less all the glam and
The press only giving you the best reviews
(Say it!)
I want it all! I want it I want it want it
My name in lights in Carnegie hall
I want it all!
Can't you see it?
Yeah
They're gonna love me
(Mmm) (I mean us)
Red carpet, rose boquets
Crowds waiting backstage
I'm with her don't stop me
I'm not the paparazzi
Invitations, standing ovations
Magazines, yes please
Gotta be celebrities
Photographs, fan clubs
Give the people what they love
Now you're excited
I like it
let's do it then
yeah
time square, jet center, sea quos, hey better
new york today
tomorrow the world
so now choose
think bigger
and the oscar goes to
that's better
I want it all!
I want it, want it, want it
The fame and the fortune and more
I want it all!
I want it, want it, want it
I gotta have my star on the door
I want the world
Nothing less all the glam and
The press only giving me the best reviews
I want it all! I want it want it want it
Radio, CD, Music hall
WE want it all!
Here in the spotlight we shine
Looking who we are
Let broadway know your name
You notice your a star!!!!!
Dance!
I want it...
I WANT IT ALL!
I want it...
I WANT IT ALL!
I want it, want it, want it
The fame and the fortune and more
I want it all!
I want it, want it, want it
I gotta have my star on the door
I want the world
Nothing less all the glam and
The press only giving me the best reviews
I want it all!
Paris, London, Rome, Toronto, LA, Sydney
Tokyo, Alaska, bollywood
We want it all!!!
NEW YORK CITY!
WE want it all!
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama